Argentina Visa Information

U.S. Citizen

Visa not required for U.S. citizens visiting for only 90 days rather then official visit.

 Official Visa Requirement

  • Completed visa application form
  •  Valid passport (sufficient pages with at least 6 month validity)
  • One (1) passport sized photo  2’’2’’
  • Pre-paid , self addressed return envelope
  • Argentina visa supporting documents
    • (detailed letter from sending department or agency  addressed to “Embassy of Argentina, Washington, D.C.”  explaining the purpose of travel and dates of travel)