Jordan Visa Information

U.S. Citizen

U.S. citizen can have visa upon arrival to the Jordan airport, but it is preferable for them to get their visa through the consulate.

Visa on arrival: U.S.A., Mexico, South America, countries of Western Europe.

Visa Requirements for Other Countries

  • Completed visa application form
  • Valid passport (sufficient pages with at least 6 month validity) form "b".
  • Two (2) passport sized photo 2'2'
  • Copy of airline tickets or itinerary
  • $16.50 + PIDC service fees ( single entry , valid for 6 months )
  • $31.50 + PIDC service fees ( multiple entries , valid for 6 months )
  • Pre-paid , self addressed return envelope
  • Five (5) day processing time
  • Non-U.S. citizen includes a copy of your "green card"

PIDC Service Fee will apply according to the type of service requested and your rate schedule

Business Visa

  • Two (2) visa applications
  • Valid passport
  • Two (2) passport sized photo 2'2'
  • Letter from employer stating the purpose and duration of trip
  • $16.50 + PIDC service fees (single entry ,valid for 6 months)
  • $31.50 + PIDC service fees (multiple entry , valid for 6 months)
  • Self-addressed envelope
  • Non-U.S. citizen includes a copy of your "green card "

PIDC Service Fee will apply according to the type of service requested and your rate schedule

Diplomatic and Official Visa

  • Valid passport
  • Two (2) passport sized photo 2'2'
  • Two (2) visa applications
  • A letter of request from the department.
  • No visa fees required
  • Self-paid, return envelope

Non-U.S. Citizen

  • All of the above
  • A copy of " Alien Registration Card" or "valid visa"
  • Form "B" also

PIDC Service Fee will apply according to the type of service requested and your rate schedule